PCC enrollment down again

CampusFall 2012Fall 2013% change
Community727646-11%
Desert Vista966791-18%
Downtown1,8421,695-8%
East1,4641,382-6%
Northwest1,2051,056-12%
West2,6372,464-7%
Activate

Latest Hansen video

More videos

Hansen: Pac-12 projections, Part 1

Ryan and Greg break down the Pac-12 South to commemorate media days.


Follow the Arizona Daily Star

Featured businesses

View more...
View more...

Deals, offers & events

View more...

We Cut Countertops

We cut countertops purchased off the rack at Home Depot or Lo…

$15.99 Oil Change Special!

K&D Quality Auto is offering $15.99 conventional 10w30 oi…

Event Calendar

Today's events | Add an event

Most viewed: