PCC enrollment down again

CampusFall 2012Fall 2013% change
Community727646-11%
Desert Vista966791-18%
Downtown1,8421,695-8%
East1,4641,382-6%
Northwest1,2051,056-12%
West2,6372,464-7%

Enrollment is down 9 percent overall at Pima Community College, with double-digit declines at 3 of the school's six campuses.

August 29, 2013 6:16 pm  • 

What's Hot

Latest Video

More videos

Wildcats Show: Picking Arizona’s next baseball coach

Who will Greg Byrne pick? Daniel and Ryan examine the top candidates.

Follow the Arizona Daily Star

View more...