PCC enrollment down again

CampusFall 2012Fall 2013% change
Community727646-11%
Desert Vista966791-18%
Downtown1,8421,695-8%
East1,4641,382-6%
Northwest1,2051,056-12%
West2,6372,464-7%
August 29, 2013 6:16 pm  • 
Activate

Latest Video

More videos

Watch: A sunrise from the edge of space

During a recent World View test flight, our cameras captured something magnificent. A perspective that remi…


Follow the Arizona Daily Star

Featured businesses

View more...
View more...

Deals, offers & events

View more...

Lemonade Days of Summer Smoothies!

Flavors: The Pucker, The Squeeze, and The Crunch - for a limit…