Wanted

Joseph Wayne McCool is being sought for his alleged involvement in a ponzi scheme that was based out of Mesa, Arizona.

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used: October 3, 1947

Place of Birth: Myrtle Point, Oregon

Height: 6'2"

Weight: 230 pounds

Hair: Gray

Eyes: Blue

Sex: Male

Race: White

Nationality: American

Scars and Marks: McCool has a scar on his right knee and right wrist.

Aliases: Joe McCool, Joe Wayne McCool

August 17, 2013 8:19 pm  • 
Activate

Latest Video

More videos

Watch: A sunrise from the edge of space

During a recent World View test flight, our cameras captured something magnificent. A perspective that remi…


Follow the Arizona Daily Star

Featured businesses

View more...
View more...

Deals, offers & events

View more...

We provide safe and secure storage services at a budget friendly rate.

We provide storage space in our warehouse and distribution fac…