Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
English Standings
agate AP

English Standings

  • Updated

English Premier League

GPWDLGFGAPts
Man City342554712480
Man United3319104643567
Leicester341969613963
Chelsea3417107533161
West Ham3417710554458
Tottenham3416810603856
Liverpool331599553954
Everton3315711454252
Arsenal3414713463749
Aston Villa3314613483848
Leeds3414515505247
Wolverhampton3411914334642
Crystal Palace3310815345638
Brighton3481313353937
Southampton3310716415937
Burnley349916314736
Newcastle349916365636
Fulham3451217254527
West Brom3451118316526
Sheffield United345227186017

Sunday, April 25

Wolverhampton 0, Burnley 4

Leeds 0, Man United 0

Aston Villa 2, West Brom 2

Monday, April 26

Leicester 2, Crystal Palace 1

Friday, April 30

Southampton 1, Leicester 1

Saturday, May 1

Crystal Palace 0, Man City 2

Brighton 2, Leeds 0

Chelsea 2, Fulham 0

Everton 1, Aston Villa 2

Sunday, May 2

Newcastle 0, Arsenal 2

Man United vs. Liverpool, 11:30 a.m. ppd

Tottenham 4, Sheffield United 0

Monday, May 3

West Brom 1, Wolverhampton 1

Burnley 1, West Ham 2

Friday, May 7

Leicester vs. Newcastle, 3 p.m.

Saturday, May 8

Leeds vs. Tottenham, 7:30 a.m.

Sheffield United vs. Crystal Palace, 10 a.m.

Man City vs. Chelsea, 12:30 p.m.

Liverpool vs. Southampton, 3:15 p.m.

Sunday, May 9

Wolverhampton vs. Brighton, 7 a.m.

Aston Villa vs. Man United, 9:05 a.m.

West Ham vs. Everton, 11:30 a.m.

Arsenal vs. West Brom, 2 p.m.

Monday, May 10

Fulham vs. Burnley, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, May 11

Southampton vs. Crystal Palace, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 12

Man United vs. Leicester, 1 p.m.

Chelsea vs. Arsenal, 3:15 p.m.

Thursday, May 13

Aston Villa vs. Everton, 3 p.m.

Friday, May 14

Newcastle vs. Man City, 3 p.m.

England Championship

GPWDLGFGAPts
Norwich452997733496
Watford4526109613088
Brentford4523157764184
Swansea45231111563780
Bournemouth45221112734477
Barnsley4523814564877
Reading45191214605269
Cardiff45181314654867
QPR45181116545465
Middlesbrough45181017555064
Millwall45151713464662
Luton Town44171017404961
Preston4517721475558
Stoke45141516485257
Blackburn45141219605254
Nottingham Forest45121617364352
Coventry45131319436052
Birmingham45131319355652
Bristol City4515624456551
Huddersfield45121221486948
Derby45111024335543
Rotherham4411726435940
Sheffield Wednesday45121023375840
Wycombe45101025366940

Sunday, April 25

Reading 2, Swansea 2

Bristol City 2, Luton Town 3

Tuesday, April 27

Brentford 1, Rotherham 0

Saturday, May 1

Sheffield Wednesday 0, Nottingham Forest 0

Rotherham 1, Blackburn 1

Stoke 0, QPR 2

Swansea 2, Derby 1

Wycombe 1, Bournemouth 0

Preston 2, Barnsley 0

Norwich 4, Reading 1

Birmingham 0, Cardiff 4

Brentford 2, Watford 0

Huddersfield 1, Coventry 1

Luton Town 1, Middlesbrough 1

Millwall 4, Bristol City 1

Tuesday, May 4

Luton Town vs. Rotherham, 2:15 p.m.

Saturday, May 8

Reading vs. Huddersfield, 7:30 a.m.

QPR vs. Luton Town, 7:30 a.m.

Nottingham Forest vs. Preston, 7:30 a.m.

Middlesbrough vs. Wycombe, 7:30 a.m.

Derby vs. Sheffield Wednesday, 7:30 a.m.

Coventry vs. Millwall, 7:30 a.m.

Cardiff vs. Rotherham, 7:30 a.m.

Bristol City vs. Brentford, 7:30 a.m.

Bournemouth vs. Stoke, 7:30 a.m.

Blackburn vs. Birmingham, 7:30 a.m.

Barnsley vs. Norwich, 7:30 a.m.

Watford vs. Swansea, 7:30 a.m.

England League One

GPWDLGFGAPts
Hull4527810803789
Peterborough4525911794584
Sunderland4520169694176
Lincoln44221012684776
Blackpool44211112573774
Portsmouth4521915655072
Oxford United4521816735671
Charlton44181412665568
Milton Keynes Dons45181116645965
Ipswich44181115434565
Gillingham45181017626064
Doncaster4419718626164
Accrington Stanley45171315626864
Crewe45171216535963
Fleetwood Town45161217484360
Burton Albion45151218616957
Shrewsbury44131417485453
Plymouth45141120537953
AFC Wimbledon45121419547050
Wigan4513923517348
Rochdale45101421587844
Northampton45111123406644
Swindon4512429518640
Bristol Rovers4510827406938

Tuesday, April 27

Shrewsbury 0, Lincoln 1

Accrington Stanley 3, Portsmouth 3

Sunderland 0, Blackpool 1

Burton Albion 5, Fleetwood Town 2

Charlton 2, Crewe 2

AFC Wimbledon 3, Rochdale 3

Peterborough 2, Doncaster 2

Saturday, May 1

Peterborough 3, Lincoln 3

Plymouth 1, Sunderland 3

Rochdale 1, Doncaster 2

Shrewsbury 2, Oxford United 3

Swindon 1, Ipswich 2

Northampton 0, Blackpool 3

Hull 3, Wigan 1

AFC Wimbledon 1, Portsmouth 3

Accrington Stanley 1, Charlton 1

Bristol Rovers 0, Crewe 1

Burton Albion 1, Gillingham 1

Fleetwood Town 1, Milton Keynes Dons 1

Tuesday, May 4

Shrewsbury vs. Ipswich, 2 p.m.

Blackpool vs. Doncaster, 2 p.m.

Charlton vs. Lincoln, 2 p.m.

Sunday, May 9

Sunderland vs. Northampton, 7 a.m.

Portsmouth vs. Accrington Stanley, 7 a.m.

Oxford United vs. Burton Albion, 7 a.m.

Milton Keynes Dons vs. Rochdale, 7 a.m.

Lincoln vs. AFC Wimbledon, 7 a.m.

Ipswich vs. Fleetwood Town, 7 a.m.

Gillingham vs. Plymouth, 7 a.m.

Doncaster vs. Peterborough, 7 a.m.

Crewe vs. Shrewsbury, 7 a.m.

Charlton vs. Hull, 7 a.m.

Blackpool vs. Bristol Rovers, 7 a.m.

Wigan vs. Swindon, 7 a.m.

England League Two

GPWDLGFGAPts
Cheltenham45231012573879
Cambridge United4523814704977
Bolton45221013554976
Morecambe4522914675875
Newport County45201213564172
Tranmere45201213555072
Forest Green45191313565170
Exeter45181512704969
Salford45181413513468
Carlisle45181116605165
Leyton Orient45171018535261
Crawley Town45161316555861
Port Vale4517919575460
Bradford45161118485159
Stevenage45131814404157
Harrogate Town4516920515757
Mansfield Town45121914545555
Oldham4515921727854
Walsall45111915455352
Colchester45111717446150
Barrow45131022525849
Scunthorpe4513923416348
Southend45101421285744
Grimsby Town45101322376643

Tuesday, April 27

Newport County 4, Scunthorpe 0

Cheltenham 1, Carlisle 1

Bradford 0, Salford 1

Forest Green 0, Barrow 2

Exeter 3, Grimsby Town 2

Friday, April 30

Harrogate Town 5, Cambridge United 4

Saturday, May 1

Leyton Orient 2, Carlisle 3

Mansfield Town 4, Oldham 1

Newport County 1, Cheltenham 0

Stevenage 3, Crawley Town 3

Walsall 0, Morecambe 2

Grimsby Town 1, Port Vale 0

Barrow 1, Southend 2

Bolton 1, Exeter 2

Bradford 0, Scunthorpe 0

Colchester 1, Salford 0

Forest Green 2, Tranmere 1

Saturday, May 8

Southend vs. Newport County, 10 a.m.

Scunthorpe vs. Stevenage, 10 a.m.

Salford vs. Leyton Orient, 10 a.m.

Port Vale vs. Mansfield Town, 10 a.m.

Oldham vs. Forest Green, 10 a.m.

Morecambe vs. Bradford, 10 a.m.

Exeter vs. Barrow, 10 a.m.

Crawley Town vs. Bolton, 10 a.m.

Cheltenham vs. Harrogate Town, 10 a.m.

Carlisle vs. Walsall, 10 a.m.

Cambridge United vs. Grimsby Town, 10 a.m.

Tranmere vs. Colchester, 10 a.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


Subscribe to stay connected to Tucson. A subscription helps you access more of the local stories that keep you connected to the community.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

SundayAt Siam Country Club-Old CourseChonburi, ThailandPurse: $1.6 millionYardage: 6,576; Par: 72Final Round

  • Updated

Through games of Thursday, April 15, 2021

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News