Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
Friday's Scores
agate AP

Friday's Scores

  • Updated

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adna 68, Rainier 59

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 66, Valley Christian 36

Ballard 44, Nathan Hale 17

Bellarmine Prep 71, Bethel 27

Brewster 89, Manson 87

Bush 61, South Whidbey 34

Camas 78, Heritage 34

Chiawana 88, Pasco 49

Chief Leschi 83, Forks 79

Clarkston 84, Rogers (Spokane) 40

Cle Elum/Roslyn 62, Highland 29

Crescent 60, Clallam Bay 25

Crosspoint Academy 63, Sequim 62

Crosspoint Academy def. Chiloquin, Ore., forfeit

Deer Park 70, Newport 44

Eastmont 53, Wenatchee 49

Eastside Catholic 57, Rainier Beach 51

Eatonville 71, Montesano 32

Elma 47, Hoquiam 44

Fife 47, Orting 30

Foster 79, Tyee 25

Franklin 60, Roosevelt 56

Freeman 68, Colville 65

Friday Harbor 67, Concrete 22

Goldendale 1, Kittitas 0

Gonzaga Prep 91, Cheney 68

Granger def. Mabton, forfeit

Hazen 67, Mercer Island 51

Ione/Arlington, Ore. 67, Trout Lake 39

Issaquah 63, Sammamish 53

Kalama 57, Napavine 50

Kamiakin 80, Southridge 39

Kelso 64, W. F. West 52

Kennewick 58, Hanford 48

Kentwood 61, Kentridge 59

Kingston 70, Klahowya 46

Kiona-Benton 70, College Place 49

La Salle 65, Naches Valley 57

Lake Washington 65, Bellevue 51

Lakeside (Seattle) 51, Ingraham 43

Liberty (Spangle) 61, Colfax 52

Mary Knight 65, Wishkah Valley 22

Moses Lake Christian Academy 62, Soap Lake 51

Mount Si 85, Eastlake 55

Naselle 51, Pe Ell 44

Newport-Bellevue 71, Cedarcrest 51

North Creek 61, Inglemoor 34

North River 84, Taholah 40

O'Dea 76, Blanchet 59

Oakesdale 62, Colton 20

Okanogan 63, Tonasket 54

Olympia 70, Emerald Ridge 34

Omak 72, Cascade (Everett) 41

Pomeroy 62, Tekoa/Rosalia 60

Quincy 63, Cashmere 57

Renton 72, Evergreen (Seattle) 26

Rogers (Puyallup) 54, Graham-Kapowsin 53

Seattle Academy 65, Bear Creek School 38

Selah 71, Ephrata 65

St. George's 60, Asotin 29

St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 59, Garfield-Palouse 33

Stevenson 55, Winlock 45

Sumner 59, Puyallup 33

Timberline 60, Gig Harbor 57

Toledo 69, Onalaska 36

Tumwater 87, Centralia 45

University 62, Lewis and Clark 47

Wahkiakum 53, Toutle Lake 50

White River 75, Enumclaw 58

Yakama Tribal 73, Touchet 49

Yelm 58, Central Kitsap 55

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Cusick vs. Northport, ccd.

Davis vs. Moses Lake, ccd.

Dayton/Waitsburg vs. Warden, ccd.

Dufur, Ore. vs. Bickleton, ccd.

Ferris vs. Central Valley, ppd.

Lakewood vs. Mount Vernon, ccd.

Lincoln vs. Seattle Prep, ccd.

Lyle-Wishram vs. Condon, Ore., ccd.

Mount Vernon Christian vs. La Conner, ppd.

Neah Bay vs. Chief Kitsap Academy, ppd.

North Central vs. Mt. Spokane, ppd.

Orcas Island vs. Darrington, ccd.

Oroville vs. Liberty Bell, ppd.

Ridgeline vs. Mead, ccd.

Springdale vs. Odessa, ccd.

Steilacoom vs. Foss, ppd.

Wapato vs. East Valley (Yakima), ppd.

West Seattle vs. Cleveland, ppd.

White Swan vs. Lake Roosevelt, ccd.

Woodinville vs. Redmond, ccd.


Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

For copyright information, check with the distributor of this item, ScoreStream Inc..


Subscribe to stay connected to Tucson. A subscription helps you access more of the local stories that keep you connected to the community.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

FGFTRebPENN ST. (8-7)MinM-AM-AO-TAPFPTSBrigham232-60-11-5204Hagans318-111-31-34317Jekot231-40-02-6013Kapinus295-113-41-41114Marisa378-165-50-5…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News