Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
German Standings
agate AP

German Standings

  • Updated

Germany Bundesliga

GPWDLGFGAPts
Bayern302253853871
RB Leipzig301875532561
Eintracht3015114614456
Wolfsburg291595512954
Dortmund2915410624249
Leverkusen301389483447
Monchengladbach2911108524343
Union Berlin2910136443543
Freiburg2911711444240
Stuttgart2910910514639
Augsburg309615294433
Hoffenheim298813414732
Bremen297913334730
Arminia Bielefeld308616234630
Mainz287714304828
Hertha Berlin286814344826
Cologne306816295426
Schalke302721187613

Monday, April 12

Hoffenheim 0, Leverkusen 0

Friday, April 16

RB Leipzig 0, Hoffenheim 0

Saturday, April 17

Monchengladbach 4, Eintracht 0

Wolfsburg 2, Bayern 3

Freiburg 4, Schalke 0

Union Berlin 2, Stuttgart 1

Augsburg 0, Arminia Bielefeld 0

Leverkusen 3, Cologne 0

Sunday, April 18

Dortmund 4, Bremen 1

Mainz vs. Hertha Berlin, 12 p.m. ppd

Tuesday, April 20

Cologne 2, RB Leipzig 1

Bayern 2, Leverkusen 0

Eintracht 2, Augsburg 0

Arminia Bielefeld 1, Schalke 0

Wednesday, April 21

Hertha Berlin vs. Freiburg, 12:30 p.m. ppd

Dortmund vs. Union Berlin, 2:30 p.m.

Hoffenheim vs. Monchengladbach, 2:30 p.m.

Bremen vs. Mainz, 2:30 p.m.

Stuttgart vs. Wolfsburg, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, April 23

Augsburg vs. Cologne, 2:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 24

Wolfsburg vs. Dortmund, 9:30 a.m.

Freiburg vs. Hoffenheim, 9:30 a.m.

Union Berlin vs. Bremen, 9:30 a.m.

Schalke vs. Hertha Berlin, 9:30 a.m. ppd

Mainz vs. Bayern, 9:30 a.m.

Leverkusen vs. Eintracht, 12:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 25

RB Leipzig vs. Stuttgart, 9:30 a.m.

Monchengladbach vs. Arminia Bielefeld, 12 p.m.

Germany Bundesliga 2

GPWDLGFGAPts
Bochum291838543357
SpVgg Greuther Furth291595563454
Hamburger SV281486573550
Heidenheim291469443648
Holstein Kiel261376392546
Fortuna Dusseldorf281378423746
St. Pauli291289484444
Karlsruher SC271269393342
SC Paderborn2910910383439
Darmstadt3011613505039
Erzgebirge Aue2910712374137
Hannover2810612444036
Nuremberg299911374236
SSV Jahn Regensburg2881010293634
Eintracht Braunschweig307914274930
VfL 1899 Osnabruck297517254826
Sandhausen277416294725
Wurzburg305520316220

Wednesday, April 14

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 0, SSV Jahn Regensburg 1

Holstein Kiel vs. Hannover, 12:30 p.m. ppd

Friday, April 16

Darmstadt 2, SpVgg Greuther Furth 2

Sandhausen vs. Hamburger SV, 12:30 p.m. ppd

Eintracht Braunschweig 0, SC Paderborn 0

Saturday, April 17

St. Pauli 4, Wurzburg 0

Karlsruher SC vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 7 a.m. ppd

Nuremberg vs. Holstein Kiel, 7 a.m. ppd

Sunday, April 18

Bochum 4, Hannover 3

SSV Jahn Regensburg 0, Heidenheim 3

VfL 1899 Osnabruck 0, Fortuna Dusseldorf 3

Tuesday, April 20

Hamburger SV vs. Karlsruher SC, 12:30 p.m. ppd

Erzgebirge Aue 0, Nuremberg 1

SpVgg Greuther Furth 3, Eintracht Braunschweig 0

Wurzburg 1, Darmstadt 3

Wednesday, April 21

Fortuna Dusseldorf vs. St. Pauli, 12:30 p.m.

SC Paderborn vs. VfL 1899 Osnabruck, 12:30 p.m.

Heidenheim vs. Bochum, 12:30 p.m.

Hannover vs. SSV Jahn Regensburg, 12:30 p.m.

Holstein Kiel vs. Sandhausen, 12:30 p.m. ppd

Thursday, April 22

Sandhausen vs. Hamburger SV, 2:30 p.m.

Friday, April 23

Karlsruher SC vs. Wurzburg, 12:30 p.m.

Eintracht Braunschweig vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 12:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 24

SC Paderborn vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf, 7 a.m.

VfL 1899 Osnabruck vs. Holstein Kiel, 7 a.m.

Nuremberg vs. Heidenheim, 7 a.m.

Sunday, April 25

Sandhausen vs. Hannover, 7:30 a.m.

SSV Jahn Regensburg vs. Hamburger SV, 7:30 a.m.

St. Pauli vs. SpVgg Greuther Furth, 7:30 a.m.

Monday, April 26

Karlsruher SC vs. Erzgebirge Aue, 12 p.m.

Darmstadt vs. Bochum, 2:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 27

Nuremberg vs. Holstein Kiel, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 28

SpVgg Greuther Furth vs. Sandhausen, 12:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 29

Hamburger SV vs. Karlsruher SC, 12:30 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


Subscribe to stay connected to Tucson. A subscription helps you access more of the local stories that keep you connected to the community.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

SundayAt Siam Country Club-Old CourseChonburi, ThailandPurse: $1.6 millionYardage: 6,576; Par: 72Final Round

  • Updated

Through games of Sunday, May 9, 2021

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News