Skip to main contentSkip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
NHL Conference Glance
agate AP

NHL Conference Glance

  • Updated

All Times EST

EASTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Tampa Bay39259555132112
Florida36247553142108
N.Y. Rangers38241045211094
Carolina3424825011579
Toronto3523934911788
Washington37208949125104
Pittsburgh36211054711896
Boston34211124410787
Detroit381617537101128
Columbus351717135114122
Philadelphia36131673392122
New Jersey371418533107129
N.Y. Islanders2911126286782
Buffalo36111962896126
Ottawa30101822283108
Montreal3672451976131

WESTERN CONFERENCE

GPWLOTPtsGFGA
Nashville382412250118103
St. Louis37221054912899
Vegas392314248138117
Colorado33228347143109
Anaheim391913745117110
Minnesota332110244122102
Los Angeles37191354310696
San Jose382017141105117
Calgary34171164010587
Winnipeg34171253910299
Dallas3318132389796
Edmonton341814238113111
Vancouver36161733593104
Chicago37141853390123
Seattle36102242498133
Arizona3482331974129

NOTE: Two points for a win, one point for overtime loss. Top three teams in each division and two wild cards per conference advance to playoffs.

Wednesday's Games

Boston 5, Montreal 1

Dallas 5, Seattle 2

Arizona 2, Toronto 1

Minnesota at Edmonton, ppd

Thursday's Games

Columbus 6, Carolina 0

Tampa Bay 4, Vancouver 2

Boston 3, Philadelphia 2

Winnipeg 3, Detroit 0

N.Y. Islanders 3, New Jersey 2

St. Louis 2, Seattle 1

Buffalo 4, Nashville 1

Chicago 3, Montreal 2, OT

Ottawa 4, Calgary 1

N.Y. Rangers 3, San Jose 0

Los Angeles 6, Pittsburgh 2

Friday's Games

Dallas at Florida, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Vegas at Edmonton, ppd

Saturday's Games

Nashville at Boston, 1 p.m.

New Jersey at Montreal, ppd

Vancouver at Carolina, 1 p.m.

Washington at N.Y. Islanders, 2 p.m.

Columbus at Florida, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Dallas at Tampa Bay, 7 p.m.

N.Y. Rangers at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Ottawa at Winnipeg, ppd

Toronto at St. Louis, 7 p.m.

Anaheim at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

Colorado at Arizona, 9 p.m.

Los Angeles at Seattle, 10 p.m.

Ottawa at Edmonton, 10 p.m.

Vegas at Calgary, ppd

Pittsburgh at San Jose, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday's Games

Vancouver at Washington, 2 p.m.

Edmonton at Winnipeg, ppd

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


Subscribe to stay connected to Tucson. A subscription helps you access more of the local stories that keep you connected to the community.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

  • Updated

FGFTRebPENN ST. (8-7)MinM-AM-AO-TAPFPTSBrigham232-60-11-5204Hagans318-111-31-34317Jekot231-40-02-6013Kapinus295-113-41-41114Marisa378-165-50-5…

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News