Skip to main content
You have permission to edit this article.
Edit
NWSL Glance
agate AP

NWSL Glance

  • Updated

All Times EDT

WLTPtsGFGA
Portland63119167
Chicago542171115
North Carolina54116158
Gotham FC41416105
Houston541161311
Orlando434161413
Washington433151211
Louisville34211713
Reign FC36110813
Kansas City0733515

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.


Saturday, July 17

Houston 2, North Carolina 1

Sunday, July 18

Gotham FC 3, Washington 2

Chicago 3, Reign FC 1

Portland 2, Orlando 1

Friday, July 23

North Carolina at Kansas City, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 24

Reign FC at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Portland at Houston, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, July 25

Washington at Louisville, 3 p.m.

Chicago at Gotham FC, 5 p.m.

Saturday, July 31

Orlando at North Carolina, 6 p.m.

Louisville at Reign FC, 10 p.m.

Sunday, August 1

Kansas City at Portland, 3 p.m.

Washington at Chicago, 6 p.m.

Gotham FC at Houston, 7 p.m.

Copyright 2021 Associated Press. All rights reserved.


Subscribe to stay connected to Tucson. A subscription helps you access more of the local stories that keep you connected to the community.

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Most Popular

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News